Patriot 5K

Age-group awards

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***********
    1 Erica Jesseman           27 Scarborough        ME   17:04 
    2 Mary Pardi               46 Falmouth           ME   18:31 
    3 Kelly Brown              52 Lewiston           ME   19:23 
    4 Rebecca Wimert           38 Falmouth           ME   19:24 
    5 Ella Brown               16 New Gloucester     ME   19:32 
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***********
    1 James Kostelnik          26 Arlington          VA   14:57 
    2 Moninda Marube           37 Auburn             ME   15:05 
    3 Johnny Wilson            28 Falmouth           ME   15:06 
    4 Alexander Moser          23 Portland           ME   15:11 
    5 Robert Gomez             32 Windham            ME   15:25 
     ********** FEMALE GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Krista Brown             43 New Gloucester  ME   21:17 
    2 Jennifer Mercier         51 New Gloucester  ME   21:51 
    3 Jessie Lemieux           33 Gray            ME   21:59 
    4 Amy Bedard               43 Gray            ME   21:59 
    5 Betsy Libby              36 New Gloucester  ME   22:14 
      ********** MALE GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Nate Priest              33 Gray            ME   16:44 
    2 Daniel Bannon            31 New Gloucester  ME   18:17 
    3 Kiaran McCormack         32 Gray            ME   18:46 
    4 Cameron Malette          12 Gray            ME   19:19 
    5 Parker Morse             15 Gray            ME   19:34 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Jill Bolduc              44 Cumberland      ME   19:36 
    2 Celeste Emery            51 North Yarmouth  ME   21:35 
    3 Denise Curry             50 Windham         ME   22:01 
    4 Deanna McCormack         41 Gray            ME   22:17 
    5 Becky Macdonald          43 New Gloucester  ME   22:39 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Andy Spaulding           45 Freeport        ME   16:28 
    2 Peter Burke              48 Westbrook       ME   17:31 
    3 Eric Funk                41 South Boston    MA   18:20 
    4 Jorma Kurry              44 Falmouth        ME   18:43 
    5 Michael Griffin          52 Yarmouth        ME   19:15 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   258 Ellie Schlichting        10 New Gloucester     ME   28:04 
    2   327 Lily Terry               10 Gray               ME   30:41 
    3   372 Ella Kenney               8 Gray               ME   32:32 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    84 Carter Libby              9 New Gloucester     ME   22:35 
    2   113 Nick Moulton             10 New Gloucester     ME   23:46 
    3   128 Kyle Kenny                8 New Gloucester     ME   24:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    75 Hailey Applebee          14 Raymond            ME   22:09 
    2   123 Nicole Cobb              13 Gray               ME   23:56 
    3   155 Emma West                11 Gray               ME   24:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    47 Joshua Michaud           12 New Gloucester     ME   20:23 
    2    54 William Maines           13 Gray               ME   20:49 
    3    65 Gabe Gendreau            14 Gray               ME   21:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   100 Samantha Halmos          15 Mechanic Falls     ME   23:13 
    2   111 Erica Schlichting        15 New Gloucester     ME   23:40 
    3   134 Siana Emery              17 North Yarmouth     ME   24:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    38 Gaeb Bouchard            15 Poland             ME   19:49 
    2    48 Hunter Dionne            16 Raymond            ME   20:27 
    3    66 Samuel Morse             15 Gray               ME   21:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    35 Audrey Bennett           21 Auburn             ME   19:39 
    2    50 Amanda Ivey              28 Old Orchard Beach  ME   20:35 
    3    90 Kristina Blake           27 Lisbon Falls       ME   22:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Spencer McElwain         26 Portland           ME   15:41 
    2     7 Chris Harmon             28 Portland           ME   16:01 
    3    13 Adam Sukiennik           24 Bangor             ME   17:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    44 Michelle Cook            39 Cumberland         ME   20:06 
    2    55 Jennifer Derrig          34 Falmouth           ME   20:57 
    3    61 Maryanna Ray             36 Ripley             ME   21:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Adam Goode               32 Bangor             ME   16:08 
    2     9 Michael Burleson         30 Gorham             ME   16:14 
    3    11 Dave Kerschner           30 Old Town           ME   16:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    88 Theresa Murray           45 North Yarmouth     ME   22:40 
    2   125 Brenda Caouette          46 Raymond            ME   24:03 
    3   145 Joanne Grant             41 Gray               ME   24:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    37 Dan McCann               42 Auburn             ME   19:47 
    2    40 Scott Kenney             41 Gray               ME   19:56 
    3    42 Kevin Murray             41 North Yarmouth     ME   20:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   108 Kelly Edwards            50 Raymond            ME   23:33 
    2   142 Julie Ricardi            55 New Gloucester     ME   24:29 
    3   238 Karen Drew               58 Gray               ME   27:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    39 Randy Spencer            54 Yarmouth           ME   19:54 
    2    41 Hans Brandes             57 Falmouth           ME   19:58 
    3    51 Thomas C. Bennett        58 Auburn             ME   20:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   177 Maureen Sproul           60 New Gloucester     ME   25:41 
    2   231 Linda Davis              66 South Casco        ME   27:19 
    3   272 Marla Keefe              62 Casco              ME   28:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    59 Jon Mennealy             60 Sabattus           ME   21:19 
    2    63 Bill Reilly              68 Brownfield         ME   21:35 
    3    68 Peter Rearick            64 Hebron             ME   21:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   310 Faye Gagnon              71 Portsmouth         NH   29:58 
    2   704 Theresa Aube             77 Gray               ME   57:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   151 Gary Weber               70 Lewiston           ME   24:45 
    2   183 Harry White              73 Scarborough        ME   25:50 
    3   392 Ronald Chase             75 Durham             ME   33:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   683 Nancy Mayer              80 Casco              ME   54:54 

Team Results

   1.  Dirigo RC                     
            15:11   15:25   15:41   16:01 (  16:08) (  16:14) (  16:28)
          = 1:02:18
         Alexander Moser, Robert Gomez, Spencer McElwain, Chris Harmon, Adam
         Goode, Michael Burleson, Andy Spaulding
   2.  GNG High School               
            16:44   17:33   19:15   23:30 (  23:38) (  23:40) (  26:32)
          = 1:17:02
         Nate Priest, Adam Zukowski, Michael Griffin, Nate Gendreau, Jeremiah
         Gendreau, Erica Schlichting, Makala MacLean
   3.  TEAM SHADS                    
            15:05   19:56   21:18   21:59 (  22:09) (  22:30) (  23:04)
          = 1:18:18
         Moninda Marube, Scott Kenney, Shawn Butler, Amy Bedard, Hailey
         Applebee, Jake Butler, Nick McCann
   4.  TEAM MORSE                    
            19:34   21:12   21:47   22:03 (  22:29) (  22:34) (  24:10)
          = 1:24:36
         Parker Morse, Stephen Morse, Samuel Morse, David Morse, Joshua Morse,
         Mark Morse, Benjamin Morse
   5.  GNG Middle Madness            
            19:19   21:39   22:38   22:39 (  22:46) (  23:26) (  24:04)
          = 1:26:15
         Cameron Malette, Gabe Gendreau, Michael Maines, Becky Macdonald, Shane
         MacDonald, Kaleb Frey, Nick Bouchard
   6.  Dunn School                   
            19:40   20:31   22:35   23:46 (  28:00) (  28:04) (  28:24)
          = 1:26:32
         Dana Welch, Richard Southard, Carter Libby, Nick Moulton, Andrew Keddy,
         Ellie Schlichting, Declan Welch
   7.  TL2                           
            18:46   22:17   24:39   25:40 (  26:58) (  27:17) (  28:25)
          = 1:31:22
         Kiaran McCormack, Deanna McCormack, Seth Tillson, Kelly Coyne, Bill
         Dalton, Michael Sawyer, Nathan Hennemann
   8.  TEAM ENERCON                  
            21:53   23:24   23:33   23:35 (  27:24) (  41:23) (  41:39)
          = 1:32:25
         Peter Rearick, Brian Edwards, Kelly Edwards, Andrew Morse, Kiana
         Kelley, Grayson Sawyer, Jayden Ward
   9.  Team Collaborative            
            22:30   23:52   26:17   28:27 (  37:26) (  39:00) (  39:01)
          = 1:41:06
         Kyle Pinkham, Josh Chase, Mark Bay, Dan Westhoven, Kate Sawyer, Tommy
         Chase, Erin Chase
  10.  Sabattus Rec Running Club     
            20:02   21:19   31:33   32:46 = 1:45:40
         Tim Thompson, Jon Mennealy, Maureen Mennealy, Linda Thompson
  11.  Team Mussell                  
            23:26   25:46   27:55   28:34 (  29:13) (  30:14) (  32:23)
          = 1:45:41
         Sophie Brann, Travis Brann, Railey Guthrie, Christopher Handley,
         Christian Davis, Kerry McKenney, Jackson Libby
  12.  Dirty for Diabetes            
            24:27   25:38   25:39   35:22 (  35:35) (  35:52) = 1:51:06
         Theresa Sawyer-Garland, Eric Garland, Jeff Nason, Charles Albair,
         Stephanie Albair, Elizabeth Humphrey
  13.  Team Dad Bod                  
            25:34   33:09   34:51   44:47 = 2:18:21
         Christopher Varney, Megan Huckins, Nate Hicks, Amy Roma
  14.  Patriot Soccer Club           
            27:00   28:17   49:28   49:30 = 2:34:15
         Tim Hannan, Dominic Malette, Elli Nendza, Anneliese Brause
  15.  Coloring Out Cancer           
            30:24   38:10   43:19   44:01 (  48:11) = 2:35:54
         Jack Humphrey, Nick Humphrey, Jim Humphrey, Maggie Humphrey, Madelyn
         Humphrey
  16.  CURVES                        
            45:01   50:10   50:24   50:24 = 3:15:59
         Nona Wills, Lisa Jordan, Jennifer Fehlau, Kate Fehlau
  17.  West Gray Mainers             
            50:58   50:58   50:58   50:59 = 3:23:53
         Nathan Shelley, Cara Shelley, Kim Shelley, Katie Shelley